Monday, May 21, 2012

....Just a Late Night post...

Well hello night owls...

It's a late night post cause I feel like writing something at this hour...

And yup perhaps the Roxy competition thingy has come to an end, at least for me..LOL

A big applause to all of the Roxy girls and congrats to Natasha for winning the first prize!

She's successfully get into the final competition to compete for the Roxy ambassador. 

All the best to her!! xoxo

And the below post is about some random shits...

YOU CAN IGNORE IT if you wanted to...

And well me?What about me now?I'm kinda lost actually...

It's all about assignments recently...

I can hide myself in the house, not even stepping out the door, for 4 days...

What do you think?I feel like I'm such a homie now!LOL!

Anyway, I think people will always be indecisive when making choices...

Yea...That's me...Indecisive...ALWAYs...

I hate stuck in between sometimes...I don't know what to do?Helpless perhaps...

People who know me will know I'm a crazy, funny, wild, weird and hyperactive women!

But I'm human too...I'll come across with harsh moment too...

Now I'm lost...I feel like I'm too old for achieving what I want now...

Well, not to say too old, it's just that what I want has a limit for the age range...

Anything la...Forget about it...Just some random ranting...

You should feel lucky because you're not following me on twitter cause I talk to myself alot and rant even more over there...LOL!

That's why I lock it up because I only allow certain people to read what I've ranted..XD

And I just don't know why? I've watched The Notebook recently and I realise it's a story based on a real life story...
I wonder will that happen on me?

I always believe, if it's yours, no matter how long or how far both are separated, it will comes back one day...

This is what the story is trying to tell I suppose...That's why I cried like a baby when watching this movies because it brought back lots of memories in my mind...

Ah...forget about it...I should sleep now actually...

Just that I screw up my body clock again and I can't fall asleep now...

So I decided to blog...

And yup...I screw up my specs again...

My lovely specs...
I bought the frame in Pasar Malam and make the glasses in an optical store...

I've tried to fix it, but no matter how many times I've tried, it's still broken...

Fine then...Now I think of finding a proper specs that I can wear for a long time...

Those I bought in night market break easily...

Sigh...Money crisis...

Anyone willing to donate me some money??XD XD nah joking!XD

I just wish that money can drop down from the sky, that's all...hahahaha!!XD

It's been too long I didn't buy any specs in optical shop, so I was shock when I look at the price!

Geez...fine...this cruelty world...Such a reality...I can't accept!! >.<

Lalalalala fine I'll find out a way to get you..Maybe?XD

Now I have to wear it with cellophane tape...Pathetic...

So yea I've been looking at this photo for sometimes...
Both are hurt...But who hurts more??

Anyway...Life still goes on...

If it's meant to be, it'll come back...

Not to say it's stupid but I really believe in fate...

Now the feeling is gone...

I think it'll take a long time to recover...

Or perhaps it'll never recover from the pain...

And suddenly I realise it's 520 yesterday and we never celebrate this day before in our past 6 years relationship...

Or I should say I never realise this day before until yesterday...LOL

Sigh...Whatever it's not important anymore...

Who cares now like seriously?

Bah...I don't know what I'm talking about...

As I've mentioned above, you can ignore me...

But when I'm blanked out I'll think of some stupid shits like this:

:::
:::
:::

喜欢你的人不喜欢你喜欢的人喜欢你;
你喜欢的人不喜欢你,不喜欢的人喜欢你;
我不喜欢我喜欢的人跟我不喜欢的人在一起。

LOL!!If only you can understand..

But one punctuation can ruin everything, if you realise...

Well fine I really should get some sleep now it's 4am...

Gah.....I miss my friends and family and babies and nephew and nieces...

It'll be perfect if I have a lover to miss now...LOL!

I wanna shopping too!!!Setia City Mall has opened few days ago and it's just few hundred metres away from my house!!!

But I don't feel like spend money... :/

Ironic...Always...

But I seriously need a new specs NOW!!Like fucking serious!!! >.<

Anyway... 

Good day peeps...

Don't forget to wear a smile on your face today!

- END - 

Saturday, May 5, 2012

...A Bit of This And That...


SO whatchu up to peeps?

It's been a while and I'm really stress out by all these assignments!

One to pass up every week!

What to do?

And the fashion show few weeks ago was fine!

Not sure is any of my friends were going but if there is, thanks for coming then :)

Pictures?Nah..I'm walking on the stage, no pix for this...

Sorry peeps but again..you all can visit HERE to enjoy all the photos..

I know y'all love pix..

Not forgetting to vote for your favourite Roxy girls too!

And here is THE LINK to vote for me!

By clicking that link it'll also lead you to other girls' page as well..

SO yea y'all can actually browse thru all the girls and vote for the one that you like..

You can even vote everyday, IF you're able to...LOL!

But all you need to do now is click the link, click the vote button and share it out for me!

Thank you for making me a happy girl! Teehee ~

And later on we Roxy girls are going to attend the launch of Hanger Srping & Summer 2012 at Ecoba Al Fresco!

Meet your favourite Roxy girl there if you're free! :)

As I'll be there as well..

Although I'm headache with my loads of assignments, and don't really know the way to the place, I'll still try my best to make myself there la...

It's alright to sneak out to have some fun I guess...

But I've been slacking for quite sometimes d... >.<

Ish I hate slacking!!How to chase this laziness away actually??Ugghhh...

Well anyway, have you watch our Roxy video yet?No?You should go watch it now!

Don't know where to watch it?No worries!Here is it!
video


And guess what?

I cut my hair and now I can actually style it up like this:

What do you think?

I think I look like a handsome boy now...LOL

Well my attitude is like a small guy la....

But I still can't believe that until now, there's  people in campus that still can recognise me that I'm the one that appeared on 8TV for hosting a show called "Wonder Explorer" before!

I mean I'm with my white hair that time and it's like 3 months ago d.. >.<

And I was like almost didn't mention it anywhere except my Twitter..

Well if you're wondering, here's the photo of my & the host:


But I look so darn ugly when the advertisement of this show appeared on the newspaper..

I think you now still can actually go and watch the show on Tonton.com..

If I'm not mistaken this is the LINK!

Well one of my friends tag me on FB and I got it from there..

Too bad I need to log in to watch it again...

I think you guys need to do that as well..

Anyway gotta leave now!Leaving to the Hanger event...

Enjoy your weekends peeps!

And don't forget to vote for me ya peeps...

Here's the link again!!I really need your vote!! :)

VOTE FOR ME

Appreciate much XOXO!

- END -